Home   |   Contact Us   |   Photo Gallery   |   Glossary

click here
Hindi Version

Search  

 

 Entire Site  This Section
 
You do not have flash player installed. Click Here to install latest Flash Player.

Home  >  About Us  >  Officers' Contact Details       


About Us


 

All Officers' contact details

 

As on : 23/04/2014    |    Back

Minister of Commerce & Industry

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Anand Sharma

C&IM

23061008,23061494,23011300(PH), 23062947

cim@nic.in, cimoffice@nic.in

45



Office of Minister of Commerce & Industry

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Kundra Ashish

PS to Minister

23062223,23063086

437

45C

Kapur, Gautam

Addl. PS

23062223, 23063086

494

45B

Personal Section

DO/SO/RO

23062447, 23063086

543

42-D

Personal

DO/SO/RO

23062447, 23063086

647

42 C

Deepak Sharma

DO/SO/RO

23062223, 23063086

584

46

Ayush Mani Tiwari

OSD

23062223, 23063086

666

45 A



Minister of State for Commerce & Industry

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Dr.D. Purandeswari

MOS

23061194, 23062166, 23062807 (Fax)

146



Office of Minister of State for Commerce & Industry

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Gopal Krishna Dwivedi

PS to Minister

23061194, 23062166, 23062807 (Fax)

601

149

D. Veer Brahman

APS

23061194, 23062166, 23062807 (Fax)

528

148 A

M. Kanakaji

APS

23061194, 23062166, 23062807 (Fax)

602

149A

------Personal section

MOS

23061194, 23062166, 23062807 (Fax)

413

145



Commerce Secretary

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Shri Rajeev Kher

CS

23063664, 23063617, 23061796 (Fax)

csoffice@nic.in

143



Office of Commerce Secretary

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

H. R. Sharma

PS

23063664, 23063617, 23061796 (Fax)

439

138

-- V.A.Venkatachalam

PS

23063664, 23063617, 23061796 (Fax)

439

csoffice@nic.in

138

personal Section

DO/SO/RO

23062801

500

138



Special Secretary

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

-----

Special Secretary

Trade Policy Division (including Regional Multilateral Trade Relations and United NationsConference on Trade and Development), Pharmexil and India-EU BTIA and EFTA negotiations, Regional Comprehensive Economic Partnership Negotiations, Supervisory charge of FT(China) & FT(SEA).

23063460

447

astpd-doc@nic.in

121

----Kamal Verma

PPS

23063460

618

242

vacant

Special Secretary

Finance, Budget & Accounts,E & MDA, India Brand Equity Fund, Trade Finance

23063215, 23062481

412

asfa_com@nic.in

35

-- Manmohan Singh

PS

PS to AS &FA

23063215, 23062481

442

137

---N.Radhakrishnan

PA

23063460

618

242

-- Shri Karam Chand

PPS

23063215, 23062481 (Fax)

442

137



Additional Secretary

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Shri D. S. Dhesi

AS

Monitoring and Review of Export Strategy, Administration & Establishment, FT(Africa) and FT(WANA). Addl: CMD(MMTC).

23062660

417

dhesids@nic.in

288

Shri J.S Deepak

AS

Trade Policy DIvision including RMTR and UNCTAD, Regional and Comprehensive Economic Partnership(RCEP) negotiations, EP(Service Export), ITPO, New Convention Centre Project and Trade with CIS. Additional Charge:- DGAD, Plantations, National Steering Committee on Organic Products and Chairman(EIC)

23062262

444

js.deepak@nic.in

240

--Anjana Battu

PPS

23062262

463

248

-- S.K.Dobhal

PS

23061100

468

125

Shri Madhusudan Prasad

AS

Foreign Trade (State Trading), Foreign Trade (Mineral & Ores), Infrastructure, Centre State Interaction on Exports including States Cell, SEZs/EOUs, Foreign Overseas Investment, Foreign Investment Promotion Board(Export Promotion), North East Cell, Chairman EIC and supervisoy charge of FT(LAC) & FT(NAFTA/AM). Additional:- DGFT

23061100

473

mprasad@nic.in

121

-- Shailendra Bahuguna

PPS

PPS to AS(DSD)

23062660

524

288A

----J. S. Rawat

PA

PA to AS(DSD)

23062660

524

288A

-- S.Natarajan

PA

23062262

463

248



Joint Secretary

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Shri Siddharth

JS

FT(ASEAN), ESCAP, EP(G&J) and Kimberley Process, E.I, E.II, E.III, E.IV, General Admn., Protocol, TA/TC, Cash-I & Cash II

23061837

460

siddharth.singh@nic.in

249

Shri Rajeev Arora

JS

SEZ, EOU, FOI, FT(NAFTA/AM) and FIEO.

23061818

466

r.arora@nic.in

162-B

Shri A. K. Tripathy

JS

FT(NEA), EP(Agri), Biotechnology, EP(MP), MPEDA and Export Inspection.

23062526

441

asittripathy@nic.in

233

--Suresh Rawat

PS

23062526

425

233-A

Shri Ravi Capoor

JS

FT(CIS), Trade Finance/Public Grievances, EP(Engg.) and Supply Division

23063315

474

ravi.capoor@nic.in

216

Shri Arvind Mehta

JS

FT(SA/SAARC/Iran), E&MDA, MAI, ECGC, IBEF and Exim Bank and EP(OP).

23061274

570

amehta84@nic.in

287B

-- Manish Wadhera

PS

23061274

407

216-D

Shri Sumanta Chaudhuri

JS

TPD(NAMA, Textiles, Disputes Settlement and Rules, Trade Facilitation, Customs valuation, Import Licensing Procedures, RMTR and CRTA, APTA, BIMSTEC, GSP, Accession, CTD and Aid for Trade Initiative, Trade & Transfer of Technology, Trade Debt and Finance, Electric Commerce), UNCTAD India Project, UNCTAD (including GSTP), Small Economics and LDCs, Investment (including TRIMS) and Competition, Government Procurement, IBSA,BRICS and RCEP Negotiations, Addl:EP(Tex Coord), Parliament, EP(CAP), Offset

23063766

633

sumanta.chaudhuri@nic.in

287

--Surinder Singh

PS

23063766

509

216D

-- Ranjit Kumar Das

PS

23061837

419

250B

----

PA

-- Kuruvilla Thomas

PPS

23062526

425

k.thomas56@nic.in

233A

-- G.V.Subrahamanyam

PA

475

288-A

-- Anita Sharma

PPS

23061818

626

anita.sharma99@nic.in

--P Venkatswamy

PS

23061274

407

216D

-----

PS

509

216D

Shri J. K. Dadoo

JS

FT(Australia & New Zealand), Anti-Dumping & Subsidies.,Board of Safeguards, Trade Promotion (NCTI, IIFT & IIP), EP(ECS), Infrastructure (including NE Cell), ASIDE Scheme, State Cell, EP(LSG), Addl:- DGS&D and Vigilance

23061971

469

j.k.dadoo@nic.in

132

--Sudhir Arora

PPS

23061971

448

32A

-- Rajendran A.R.

PS

23061971

448

32A

--Sanjeev Kumar

PS

23063766

509

216D

Shri Sudhanshu Pandey

JS

TPD(Agriculture, Safeguards, SPS, TBT, TNC and General Council, Centre for WTO Studies, Environment and Labour, STEs, BIPA, Ministerial Conference), TPD (Coordination and Administration), TPD(Services) and TRIPS, Pharmaceutials(Pharmexil)

23061377

530

js1tpd-doc@nic.in

241

-- Shri Ratan Lal

Sr.PPS

23061377

531

250B

-- Valsala M. Remesh

PS

23063315

475

288A

Sharda P.Meshram

JS

FT(Coordination), Hindi Division and RTI Cell - Independent Charge, Additional:-O&M,/IWSU/C&MT Sections)

23063244

426

220

Ms Vidya Nanda Kumar

PPS

23063244

574

224B

Dammu Ravi

JS

FT(Europe), FT(LAC)

23061664

471

247

---Ms Sowmia Swaminathan

PPS

23061664

446

250B



Economic Advisers

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Sushmita Dasgupta

Economic Adviser

Economic Division(EPL1)

23061746

481

sushmita.dg@nic.in

228

Rupa Dutta

Economic Adviser

Economic Division(EPL2)

23061341

517

rupa.dutta@nic.in

225-A

---Sanjay Bhalla

PS

23061746

450

237A

--Renu Kumar

PA

23061341

565

222



Advisor (Cost)

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Vacant

Advisor



Deputy Director General (NIC)

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Sh. A.K. Sinha

Deputy Director General (NIC)

EDI

23061299

461

263B

-------Suraj Singh

PA

23061299

450

237A



Senior Technical Director (NIC)

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Dr. V.K. Sharma

Senior Technical Director (NIC)

NIC Computer Centre Incharge

23063917

648

vinay.sharma@nic.in

264



Director

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

M.P Singh

Director

DGAD

23063960

589

mp.singh88@nic.in

223A

Mathai, Ms. Anu P.

Director

TPD(Agriculture).

23061075

472

anu.mathai@nic.in

216 B

G Ramachandran

Director

Anti-Dumping

23063716

456

dsram@nic.in

218

Shri Sanjeet Singh

Director

FT(China), Japan and Korea. Additional:- Infrastructure, ASIDE, NE Cell and EP(Service Export)

23062109

455

263C

Shri Narain Dass

Director

E.II, E.III, GA, Protocol

23063050

660

dass.narain@nic.in

279-B

R. Muthuraj

Director

23063624

462

280 B

--Shri Mehmood Ul Haque

PS

23063716

569

286

--Ms Mamta

PS

23063050

567

276

Shri Prem Chand Valeti

Director

FT(SA/SAARC/Iran)

23062929

454

223C

Shri Ajit B. Chavan

Director

EP(Agri/Biotechnology)

23063691

566

chavan@nic.in

224-D

-----

Director

FT(Europe.II), EFTA Negotiations, Internal Coordination of FT(Europe) and Parliament,

422

215

Smt. Babni Lal

Director

FT(WANA)

23061508

586

babnilal@nic.in

25A

Shri R. K. Ojha

Director

TP (ITPO, NCTI, IIFT, IIP), FT(Aus/NZ and Oceania Countries), Trade Finance

23062926

453

rk.ojha@nic.in

223B

-----

Director

Smt. Devki

Director

Hindi

23063792

513

dirol-doc@nic.in

17

Shri R. P. Singh

Director

FT(Europe.I), India-EU BTIA, Addl:- FT(Europe-II) and EFTA negotiations.

23062932

467

246A

M.S.Srikar

Director

TPD (Service)

23062618

590

279D

-- Sushila Kujur

PS

23063792

513

17

-- Neetu Suri

PS

567

276

-- Ritu Aneja

PA

23063691

423

217

--N.Ramachandran

PA

23062109

450

237A

-- Suman Singh

PA

23062929

574

224B

--Madhulika

PA

23061075

571

216D

Shri Anurag Prasad

Director

Infrastructure, ASIDE and State Cell, NE Cell, EP (Service Export)

23061374

427

prasad.anurag@nic.in

234

Ms. Mugdha Sinha

Director

FT(LAC), FT(NAFTA/AM), ESCAP

23062447

646

42 A

----- K.V.Bhaskaran

PS

23061374

689

233A

Neena Vohra

PA

23063960

565

222

Ms. Vandana Yadav

Director

Plantations, Addl. Charge:- FT(CIS) & Offset Policy

23062863

510

280

---Suklal Barma

PS

23062932

636

250A

---- Birendra Kumar

PA

23062863

569

276

-------Surender Pal

PS

23061508

404

19A

Ashok Kumar

Director

Supply Division and RTI Cell, Addl. Charge: Vigilance and GRC

23061139

464

250

G R Wadhwa

Director

DGAD

23062128

550

31B

Raj Kumar

PPS

23061139

450

237A

-- Ms Saroj M. Vanvari

PA

23062128

450

237A

Amrit Raj

Director

FT(ASEAN), Additional:- FT(Africa)

23061807

458

224

Raj Kamal

Director

23063461

640

DGAD

223-D

Shri M C Luther

Director

IFD, EP(MP), EP(EI)

23061624

669

cecil.luther@nic.in

225

--Ms Sujatha Devidason

PA

23062618

423

217

-- Ms Sundari Penneswaran

PA

23061807

574

224B

--- N. Radhakrishnan

PA

423

217

Ms. Subhra

Director

215



Director (Foreign Trade)

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Z. Khuma

Director (Foreign Trade)

RMTR

23063648

563

zothan.khuma@nic.in

284

Mohapatra, D.P.

Director (Foreign Trade)

DGAD

23061845

443

216 A

Shri Satyan Sharda

Director (Foreign Trade)

Anti-Dumping.

23062817

459

216-C

Shri Tapan Mazumdar

Director (Foreign Trade)

TPD

23062562

573

d1tpd-doc@nic.in

279C

-----

Director (Foreign Trade)

Ms. Shubhra

Director (Foreign Trade)

DGAD

23063286

422

215

Shri Vijay Kumar

Director (Foreign Trade)

TPD

23062286

452

d5tpd-doc@nic.in

221

Shri Satish Kumar

Director (Foreign Trade)

DGAD

23063642

521

285

Aditi Das Rout

Director (Foreign Trade)

FT(ST) and FT(M&O)

23063434

421

adrout@nic.in

279A

Shri J. M. Gupta

Director (Foreign Trade)

DGAD

23061888

433

277

A. Bipin Menon

Director (Foreign Trade)

RMTR

23062577

483

224C



Press Information Bureau

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Dhiraj Singh

Director(M & C)

23063622

430

267 B



Additional Economic Adviser

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Ms. Sangeeta Saxena

Additional Economic Adviser

23062593

488

283

Samir Kumar

Additional Economic Adviser

EPL-1

23062527

300

samirkumar@nic.in

226B

vacant

Additional Economic Adviser

EPL

23062704

583

223



Joint Director

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Smt. Ashwini Lal

Joint Director

EPL II

23062704

583

223

Pawan Kumar

Joint Director

23062197

470

226A

---Ms Jyoti

PA

23062197

423

217

Sumantra Pal

Joint Director

23062197

470

226A

Saibal Sarkar

Joint Director

DGAD

23062517

480

278



Deputy Secretary

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Shri G. B. Upadhyay

Deputy Secretary

E.I, E.IV, TA/TC

23062530

451

224A

Shri H. K. Roy

Deputy Secretary

IWSU/O&M/CM&T and Parliament

23062879

434

226

Suresh Kumar Sharma

Deputy Secretary

EP(OP) and EP(ECS)

23061545

619

sharma.suresh@nic.in

347

-- K. Sundra Rajan

PS

23063365

423

217

Santosh Kumar

Deputy Secretary

E&MDA, ECGC, IBEF, Exim Bank and MAI

23063365

457

219

-- Anuj Kumar

PA

23062879

423

217

---Shri Ashish Dutt

PA

23062530

565

222

N. Ramakrishnan

Deputy Secretary

EP(Engineering), Pharmexcil,

23062525

502

476 B

Madhup Vyas

Deputy Secretary

SEZ, EOUs and FOI

23063294

414

280A

Amit Singla

Deputy Secretary

TPD

23063400

556

279

--Sheena Santhosh

PA

23063400

569

----Chander Mohan

PA

23063294

569

286

----Devender Satti

PS

23062525

665

425A

Ajay Saxena

Deputy Secretary

FT(Coord), EP(Textiles) and EP(CAP)

23063268

445

263-A

K.K. Daimary

Deputy Secretary

Cash I/Cash II, Women Cell, Facilitatin Counter, Work Staton and R&I

23063268

445

263-A

-------Narinder kaur kalra

PA

23063268

450

237A

Deputy Secretary



Deputy Secretary (Foreign Trade)

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Shri A. K. Jha

Deputy Secretary (Foreign Trade)

DGAD

23063461

640

226A



Joint DGFT

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

-----

Joint DGFT



Under Secretary

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Rajeev Kumar

Under Secretary

E.II, E.III, Cash-I &II and Protocol

23061764

484

516 A

R. S. Bisht

Under Secretary

EP(Agri) - II

23062261

495

moc_epagri2@nic.in

445

Sandeep Verma

Under Secretary

EP(Agri)

23062261

429

445

Shri P. Dasgupta

Under Secretary

FT(SA)

23061974

652

p.dasgupta@nic.in

427

Kumar, S.S.

Under Secretary

SEZ/EOU/FOI

23061545

593

kumar.ss@nic.in

477 B

Narayan Prasad

Under Secretary

TPD

23063916

554

423

Yash Pal

Under Secretary

States Cell, EP(LSG)

23062044

609

556B

Meena Pillai

Under Secretary

FT (WANA)

23062837

620

349A

A.K.Sinha

Under Secretary

DGAD

23061732

511

250 A

Shyamal Samadder

Under Secretary

O&M, RTI Additonal:- T.P.

23063694

600

shyamal.samadder@nic.in

556A

Shri Pradeep Kumar

Under Secretary

Plantation

23062510

485

441

Narinder Paul

Under Secretary

FT(Europe)

23061024

610

548

Rajender Kalwani

Under Secretary

FT(NEA).

23061365

580

rajender.kalwani@nic.in

425 B

Shri Dharmender Kumar

Under Secretary

FT(EU)

23063943

621

k.dharmender@nic.in

19A

Shri T. N. Prem

Under Secretary

FT(Africa), GA

23063694

594

556 A

-----

Under Secretary

Shri Jagjeet Kumar

Under Secretary

E&MDA

23062044

628

jagjeet.kumar@nic.in

556-B

Alok Kumar

Under Secretary

Finance Division

23061762

522

346

Smt. R. Lakshmi Devi

Under Secretary

EP(E&SW)

23063265

688

62 B

Shri Ram Lakhan

Under Secretary

Infra II

23061024

630

r.lakhan@nic.in

548

Suresh Kumar

Under Secretary

RMTR

23063038

562

suresh1967@nic.in

539

Anjali Anand

Under Secretary

Plantations

23062510

485

441

Kamana S Dikshit

Under Secretary

Finance Division

23061762

505

346

Balbir Singh

Under Secretary

FT(NAFTA)

23061139

668

511

A. K. Sharma

Under Secretary

TPD

23063423

402

426

Uday Shanker Pandey

Under Secretary

FT(SA)

23061974

427

Joseph Atul T. Barla

Under Secretary

FT(Europe)

23063311

516

510 A

Mahender Chaudhary

Under Secretary

E.IV, TA/TC, Work Station, R&I and Facilitation counter, Women Cell

23061933

639

mahender.chaudhary@nic.in

511

Manoj Kumar Singh

Under Secretary

FT(Europe)

23063943

612

19 A

Shri N. K. Kumar

Under Secretary

FT(China)

23061365

580

425B

Kabiraj Sabar

Under Secretary

SEZ

23062496

614

477B

M. S. Benerjee

Under Secretary

FT(ST), FT(M&O)

23061732

511

250A

Sanjay Kumar

Under Secretary

TPD

23063916

554

423

Kanti Bhai

Under Secretary

Finance

278

Yatender Kumar

Under Secretary

TPD Services

23062044

623

556B

R. Rajakannu

Under Secretary

Infra-I

23062261

Rajesh Kumar

Under Secretary

FT(EA) & FT(SEA)



Deputy Director

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

vacant

Deputy Director

EPL

487

moc_eplan@nic.in

510

Sh. O.P. Kala

Deputy Director

EPL

23062261

661

moc_ecodiv@nic.in

510

M. K. Sahoo

Deputy Director

DGAD

23061732

493

250-A

Kanishk Kant Srivastava

Deputy Director

DGAD

23063428

694

477

Smt. Santosh Silpokar

Deputy Director

Hindi Division

23062261

643

62 B

Manisha Meena

Deputy Director

23063423

561

426

Niyati Joshi

Deputy Director

23062577

483

224C



Assistant Director

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Bhaskar Kumar Mishra

Assistant Director

Hindi

23062261

408

moc_hindi@nic.in

20B

Puja Rustagi

Assistant Director

TPD

23061764

484

ad1tpd-doc@nic.in

516A

vacant

Assistant Director

Anti-Dumping

23062261

512

250-A

Shweta Rao B.

Assistant Director

TPD

23063038

482

539

R.K.Jain

Assistant Director

Budget

23062261

564

349

vacant

Assistant Director

EPL

23062261

Ajit Kumar Ranjan

Assistant Director

EPL

23062261

Sukhdeep Singh

Assistant Director

EPL

23062261



Desk Officers/Section Officers/Research Officer

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

DO/SO/RO

Infra- I

23063268

551

moc_infra1@nic.in

542

Nil Madhav Biswas

DO/SO/RO

E-I

23062261

416

moc_est1@nic.in

26

Shri D. K. Himanshu

DO/SO/RO

FT(Aus/NZ)

23062261

635

moc_oceania@nic.in

447

Smt. Sudesh Kumari

DO/SO/RO

EP(OP)

23062261

547

537

Mukesh Kumar Gupta

DO/SO/RO

Cash-II

23062261

501

moc_ddo@nic.in

19

Sonu Kumar

DO/SO/RO

E.I.& EP

23062261

548

moc_eiep@nic.in

563

Dharam Vir Singh

DO/SO/RO

EP(CAP)

23062261

486

moc_epcap@nic.in

562

Bahadur Singh

DO/SO/RO

EP(Engg)

23062261

518

moc_epengg@nic.in

558A

-------

DO/SO/RO

E & MDA

23062261

587

558C

U.K. Bhattacharya

DO/SO/RO

E-III

23062261

559

348

Sanjeev Thapliyal

DO/SO/RO

FT(ST)

23062261

489

moc_ftst@nic.in

542A

Sher Bahadur

DO/SO/RO

Plant C

23062261

622

moc_admin@nic.in

350 A

V.P.Rajvedi

DO/SO/RO

Protocol Sec.

23061591

432

moc_protocol@nic.in

30C

V. P. Rajvedi

DO/SO/RO

Genl.Admn

23062261

415

27C

Prem Nath

DO/SO/RO

States Cell

23062261

534

moc_states@nic.in

542B

Ram Kishan

DO/SO/RO

TA/TC

23062261

560

moc_tc@nic.in

557A

Deepak Sethi

DO/SO/RO

Vigilance

23062261

428

moc_vig@nic.in

425

S. S Bhoria

DO/SO/RO

TPD(Agriculture)

23062261

611

424

Shyamal Kumar Bit

DO/SO/RO

ASEAN

23062261

635

447

-----

DO/SO/RO

Pankaj Gangwar

DO/SO/RO

EOU

23062261

608

558

-----

DO/SO/RO

563

Bhaskar Kalra

DO/SO/RO

EP(G&J)

23062261

549

444

Ramesh Chandra

DO/SO/RO

plant A

23062261

506

350

-----

DO/SO/RO

FT(M&O)

23062261

497

moc_ftmo@nic.in

446

Mukesh Kumar

DO/SO/RO

FT(LAC)

23062261

529

moc_ftlac@nic.in

559

K.Khatminthang

DO/SO/RO

O&M

23062261

479

moc_iwsu@nic.in

512

S. S. Rawat

DO/SO/RO

FT(CIS)

23062261

552

moc_ftcis@nic.in

538

Antony Xavier

DO/SO/RO

E.IV, Women Cell

23062261

401

557 A

Smt. Manjula Juneja

DO/SO/RO

Cash-I

23062261

424

moc_cash1@nic.in

33

Yogesh Narayan

DO/SO/RO

Trade Finance

23062261

558

moc_tfs@nic.in

538

vacant

DO/SO/RO

EP (Agri IV & I)

23062261

429

445

Anurag Sharma

DO/SO/RO

EP (Agri III)

23062261

654

moc_epagri3@nic.in

445

A. K. Govila

DO/SO/RO

EP (LSG)

23062261

615

moc_eplsg@nic.in

558A

Kusam Vasisht

DO/SO/RO

ESCAP

23062261

411

moc_escap@nic.in

563

Vacant

DO/SO/RO

Plantation

23062261

616

350

vacant

DO/SO/RO

FT(NAFTA)

23062261

588

R. K. Dutta

DO/SO/RO

SEZ

23062261

498

558B

R. K. Hansda

DO/SO/RO

EP (Textiles)

23062261

659

moc_eptext@nic.in

561

H. K. Dhasmana

DO/SO/RO

Plant B

23062261

507

moc_plantb@nic.in

350A

O. P. Joshi

DO/SO/RO

FT(Coord)

23062261

503

moc_ftcoord@nic.in

425-A

Manoj Kumar

DO/SO/RO

FT(Africa)

23062261

553

476A

Puranchand Bhandari

DO/SO/RO

EPL

23062261

661

510

V.Surendra

DO/SO/RO

FT(SA)

23062261

652

moc_ftsa@nic.in

427

Achint Kumar

DO/SO/RO

FT(WANA)

23062837

620

349A

Vinod Kumar

DO/SO/RO

SEZ

23062261

498

558 B

Sunil Kumar

DO/SO/RO

E-II

23062261

410

422

Sanjay Kerketta

DO/SO/RO

TP

23062261

540

561

Balam Singh Manral

DO/SO/RO

TPD

23062261

611

424

Shyamal Sil

DO/SO/RO

RMTR

23062261

545

543

Ms.Usha Sreenivasan

DO/SO/RO

DGAD

23062261

557

442

K.Khatminthang

DO/SO/RO

RTI

23062261

662

512

vacant

DO/SO/RO

23062261

559

348

-----------

DO/SO/RO

Infra -II

23062261

546

541A

-----

DO/SO/RO

23062261

-----

DO/SO/RO

23062261

-----

DO/SO/RO

23062261

Om Prakash-II

DO/SO/RO

FT(M&O)

23062261

Laxman Dass

DO/SO/RO

O&M, CMT

23062261

Shiv Kumar

DO/SO/RO

MDA

23062261

Sonu Kumar

DO/SO/RO

EP(MP) and Export Inspection

Om Prakash

DO/SO/RO

Infra-II

M.Rama Pratap

DO/SO/RO

Infra-I

N.K Sahoo

DO/SO/RO

office of CIM



Economic Officers

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Vivek Kumar

EO

TPD

23062261

611

tpdmoc@nic.in

424

-----

EO

495

445A



Electronic Commerce

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

R.K. Arora

Deputy General Manager(Systems)

EDI

23062261

520

rkarora@nic.in

560



National Informatics Centre - Computer Centre

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Dr.V.K.Sharma

Senior Technical Director

NIC Computer Centre In Charge

23063917

648

vinay.sharma@nic.in

264

Smt. Anupam Srivastava

Principal Systems Analyst

23062261

418

anupam@nic.in

264

Sunil Kumar

Principal Systems Analyst

23062261

418

sunil.vats@nic.in

264

Mohd. Saleemuddin Khan

Principal Systems Analyst

23062261

449

saleem@nic.in

237



General Services

Name

Designation

Work

Office

EPABX

Email

Room No.

Canteen

General Services

23062261

599

Gr Floor

Carpenter

General Services

23062261

603

Basement

Central Bank of India

General Services

23062261

597

Conf. Room No. 141

General Services

23062261

496

141

Conf. Room No. 263

General Services

23062261

624

263

CPWD (Civil)

General Services

23063738

604

Gt. No. 18

CPWD (Elect)

General Services

23061677

605

Cyclostylying Unit

General Services

23062261

673

31A

Facilitation counter

General Services

23062261

532

basement

Furniture Cell

General Services

23062261

490

27C

Hindi Training Centre

General Services

23062261

672

540

Library

General Services

23062261

598

51

Night Duty Cell

General Services

23063286

FC Gate

Office Council

General Services

23062261

528

Basement

Reception Gate No. 12

General Services

23062261

526

Gate No 13

Record Cell

General Services

23062261

576

30B

Staff Car Cell

General Services

23062261

415

27C

Stationery Cell

General Services

23062261

591

Basement

Tea Board

General Services

23062261

525

IInd Floor

Welfare Cell

General Services

23062261

415

27C

Work Station

General Services

23062261

431

267A

Coffee Board

General Services

23062261

499

53A

Sanjay Sharma

General Services

Cashier Cell

23062261

544

29A



Home       Terms & Conditions     c   Copyright Policy           Hyperlink Policy           Privacy Policy  |      Sitemap  |      Disclaimer  |